Voyage, beauté, ciné, jeux vidéo et lifestyle
Home > Culture > Cinéma > [Palmarès] BAFTA 2015

[Palmarès] BAFTA 2015

ee-bafta-film-awards-rgb-pos-web-19740

Best Film

  • BIRDMAN
  • BOYHOOD – WINNER
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL
  • THE IMITATION GAME
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING

Oustanding British Film

  • ’71
  • THE IMITATION GAME
  • PADDINGTON
  • PRIDE
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING – WINNER
  • UNDER THE SKIN

Best Director

  • BIRDMAN Alejandro G. Iñárritu
  • BOYHOOD Richard Linklater – WINNER
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Wes Anderson
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING James Marsh
  • WHIPLASH Damien Chazelle

Best Actor

  • BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH The Imitation Game
  • EDDIE REDMAYNE The Theory of Everything – WINNER
  • JAKE GYLLENHAAL Nightcrawler
  • MICHAEL KEATON Birdman
  • RALPH FIENNES The Grand Budapest Hotel

7776531117_l-actrice-julianne-moore-le-8-fevrier-2015-lors-des-baftas

Best Actress

  • AMY ADAMS Big Eyes
  • FELICITY JONES The Theory of Everything
  • JULIANNE MOORE Still Alice – WINNER
  • REESE WITHERSPOON Wild
  • ROSAMUND PIKE Gone Girl

BAFTA_Best-Support_3192164c

Best Supporting Actor

  • EDWARD NORTON Birdman
  • ETHAN HAWKE Boyhood
  • J.K. SIMMONS Whiplash – WINNER
  • MARK RUFFALO Foxcatcher
  • STEVE CARELL Foxcatcher

Best Supporting Actress

  • EMMA STONE Birdman
  • IMELDA STAUNTON Pride
  • KEIRA KNIGHTLEY The Imitation Game
  • PATRICIA ARQUETTE Boyhood – WINNER
  • RENE RUSSO Nightcrawler

Best Original Screenplay

  • BIRDMAN Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr, Armando Bo
  • BOYHOOD Richard Linklater
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Wes Anderson – WINNER
  • NIGHTCRAWLER Dan Gilroy
  • WHIPLASH Damien Chazelle

dfee3c51d1c29c31721e35a9c63d68de

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • AMERICAN SNIPER Jason Hall
  • GONE GIRL Gillian Flynn
  • THE IMITATION GAME Graham Moore
  • PADDINGTON Paul King
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Anthony McCarten – WINNER

Best Cinematography

  • BIRDMAN Emmanuel Lubezki – WINNER
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Robert Yeoman
  • IDA Lukasz Zal, Ryzsard Lenczewski
  • INTERSTELLAR Hoyte van Hoytema
  • MR. TURNER Dick Pope

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer

  • ELAINE CONSTANTINE (Writer/Director) Northern Soul
  • GREGORY BURKE (Writer), YANN DEMANGE (Director) ’71
  • HONG KHAOU (Writer/Director) Lilting
  • PAUL KATIS (Director/Producer), ANDREW DE LOTBINIÈRE (Producer) Kajaki: The True Story
  • STEPHEN BERESFORD (Writer), DAVID LIVINGSTONE (Producer) Pride – WINNER

Best Documentary

  • 20 FEET FROM STARDOM Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
  • 20,000 DAYS ON EARTH Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
  • CITIZENFOUR Laura Poitras – WINNER
  • FINDING VIVIAN MAIER John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
  • VIRUNGA Orlando von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

Best Original Music

  • BIRDMAN Antonio Sanchez
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Alexandre Desplat – WINNER
  • INTERSTELLAR Hans Zimmer
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Jóhann Jóhannsson
  • UNDER THE SKIN Mica Levi

Best Sound

  • AMERICAN SNIPER Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
  • BIRDMAN Thomas Varga, Martin Hernández, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak
  • THE IMITATION GAME John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen
  • WHIPLASH Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann – WINNER

Best Production Design

  • BIG EYES Rick Heinrichs, Shane Vieau
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock – WINNER
  • THE IMITATION GAME Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana MacDonald
  • INTERSTELLAR Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
  • MR. TURNER Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts

Best Special Visual Effects

  • DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett
  • GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi
  • THE HOBBIT: THE BATTLE OF THE FIVE ARMIES Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R.
    Christopher White
  • INTERSTELLAR Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley – WINNER
  • X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron
    Waldbauer

Best Costume Design

  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Milena Canonero – WINNER
  • THE IMITATION GAME Sammy Sheldon Differ
  • INTO THE WOODS Colleen Atwood
  • MR. TURNER Jacqueline Durran
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Steven Noble

the_grand_budapest_hotel_movie_wallpape

Best Makeup and Hair

  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Frances Hannon – WINNER
  • GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White
  • INTO THE WOODS Peter Swords King, J. Roy Helland
  • MR. TURNER Christine Blundell, Lesa Warrener
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Jan Sewell

Best Editing

  • BIRDMAN Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
  • THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Barney Pilling
  • THE IMITATION GAME William Goldenberg
  • NIGHTCRAWLER John Gilroy
  • THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Jinx Godfrey
  • WHIPLASH Tom Cross – WINNER

Best Film Not in the English Language

  • IDA Pawel Pawlikowski, Eric Abraham, Piotr Dzieciol, Ewa Puszczynska – WINNER
  • LEVIATHAN Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov
  • THE LUNCHBOX Ritesh Batra, Arun Rangachari, Anurag Kashyap, Guneet Monga
  • TRASH Stephen Daldry, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Kris Thykier
  • TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd

Best Animated Film

  • BIG HERO 6 Don Hall, Chris Williams
  • THE BOXTROLLS Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable
  • THE LEGO MOVIE Phil Lord, Christopher Mill – WINNER

Best Short Animation

  • THE BIGGER PICTURE Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs, Jennifer Majka– WINNER
  • MONKEY LOVE EXPERIMENTS Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser, Will Anderson
  • MY DAD Marcus Armitage

Best Short Film

  • BOOGALOO AND GRAHAM Brian J. Falconer, Michael Lennox, Ronan Blaney – WINNER
  • EMOTIONAL FUSEBOX Michael Berliner, Rachel Tunnard
  • THE KÁRMÁN LINE Campbell Beaton, Dawn King, Tiernan Hanby, Oscar Sharp
  • SLAP Islay Bell-Webb, Michelangelo Fano, Nick Rowland
  • THREE BROTHERS Aleem Khan, Matthieu de Braconier, Stephanie Paeplow

EE Rising Star Award

  • GUGU MBATHA-RAW
  • JACK O’CONNELL – WINNER
  • MARGOT ROBBIE
  • MILES TELLER
  • SHAILENE WOODLEY

Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema

  • BBC Films

Academy Fellowship

  • Mike Leigh
Rendez-vous sur Hellocoton !

Laisser un commentaire

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.